Chacara Com Piscina, Churrasqueira E Descanso Em Braganca Paulista
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Wheelchair access | No pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Chacara Com Piscina, Churrasqueira E Descanso Em Braganca Paulista villa is located about 25 minutes' walk from Estadio Nabi Abi Chedid Stadium and invites guests to enjoy a terrace. Featuring an indoor pool, the accommodation is suitable for 8 people.
This Braganca Paulista holiday home is 2.7 km from Lago do Orfeu, and Telephone Museum is 3.3 km away.
Chacara Com Piscina, Churrasqueira E Descanso Em Braganca Paulista villa includes a seating area, along with such media amenities as a multi-channel TV. The Braganca Paulista accommodation comes with a bathroom with a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
An equipped kitchen is fitted with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for a comfortable stay. Guests will enjoy international dishes in C S Lo Sardo Restaurante, which is in close proximity to Chacara Com Piscina, Churrasqueira E Descanso Em Braganca Paulista villa.
- Local attractions
- Telephone Museum3.3 km
- Estadio Nabi Abi Chedid2.2 km
- Lago do Orfeu2.7 km
- Oswaldo Russomano Municipal Museum3.5 km
- Igreja do Rosario3.7 km
- Paroquia Nossa Senhora da Conceicao3.4 km
- Braganca Garden Shopping4.7 km
- Airports
- Viracopos85 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at the villa?
Guests of the villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
What restaurants near this holiday home can you recommend?
Guests of this holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant C S Lo Sardo Restaurante featuring international dishes located nearly a 5-minute walk from the property or dine at Minas Brasil serving South American dishes within 450 meters away. - ❓
Does the holiday home feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the holiday home can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. - ❓
What guests come to this holiday home most often?
This holiday home is popular among business guests, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at this holiday home, be sure to explore Braganca Paulista's main landmarks, including Estadio Nabi Abi Chedid Stadium (2.2 km), Telephone Museum (3.3 km), and Lago do Orfeu, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at the holiday home?
Guests at the holiday home can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as an indoor pool.